Lucky Hills CasinoWelcome Bonus

Lucky Hills Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Two Steps Work

The Lucky Hills Casino Welcome Bonus is a two-step offer for Australian players: a 100% match up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins, followed by a 200% match up to $1,000. The steps have $30 and $60 minimum deposits, 40× wagering and a $2,000 maximum cashout, so here is how to use each one.

Lucky Hills Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board, licence number OGL/2024/923/0383, and uses SSL encryption across the platform to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorComplete Technologies N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Game Library6,000+ titles from 69 providers
  • Payment MethodsCards, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay & more

Claiming the welcome bonus starts in Cashbox

If you are checking Lucky Hills Australia before joining, the important bit is the order: complete Registration, select the offer in Cashbox, then make the deposit. This Deposit Bonus is selected before depositing, and it is credited automatically once the payment has been processed.

  1. Create your account

    Click the orange Sign Up button, enter your email address and create a password. Select your country from the dropdown.

  2. Confirm your age

    Tick the box confirming that you are at least 18, then click Sign Up. The account form also asks for your full name, date of birth, full address and phone number.

  3. Activate the account

    Open the confirmation email and click its link. If it does not appear straight away, check the Spam folder.

  4. Choose the welcome step

    Open Cashbox and select Step 1 or Step 2 before making the relevant deposit. The bonus needs to be activated within 30 days of registration.

  5. Make the deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for Step 1 or $60 for Step 2. Once the deposit is processed, the selected bonus is added automatically.

You can use the same Cashbox process for both steps, but keep the 30-day activation window in mind. Bonus timing is governed by UTC, so use the UTC time rather than local Australian time when checking a deadline.

Choose before you fund the account

The welcome offer must be selected in Cashbox before the deposit is made. Depositing first and choosing later does not follow the stated claim process.

100% Welcome Bonus: the first match and 100 free spins

Step 1 matches your deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $1,000. The minimum deposit is $30. A $100 deposit therefore gives you a $100 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the full $1,000 match.

ItemStep 1 detailWhat to remember
Match100% up to $1,000$1,000 deposit reaches the match cap
Minimum deposit$30Select Step 1 before depositing
Free spins100 spinsDelivered as 20 per day for 5 days
Free-spin winningsMaximum $300The cap applies to winnings from these spins

The 100 free spins are not delivered in one large batch. You receive 20 per day over five days. That schedule is separate from the matched cash bonus, while the free-spin winnings have their own $300 cap.

A simple Step 1 example

Suppose you deposit $100 after selecting Step 1. The 100% match adds $100 in bonus funds, giving you $200 in the bonus balance before any play. The wagering target is calculated from the $100 bonus, not from the full $200 balance; the 40× calculation is explained below.

200% Welcome Bonus: the second match up to $1,000

Step 2 uses a 200% match and also tops out at $1,000. Its minimum deposit is $60. Because the match is 200%, a $60 deposit produces a $120 bonus, while a $500 deposit is enough to reach the full $1,000 Step 2 match.

ItemStep 2 detailExample
Match200% up to $1,000$500 deposit reaches the match cap
Minimum deposit$60The deposit must be made after selecting Step 2
Bonus example$60 deposit gives $120 bonusThe bonus is 200% of the deposit
Activation windowWithin 30 days of registrationTiming is governed by UTC

The Step 2 match has the same 40× wagering requirement, $7.50 maximum bet per spin or round and $2,000 maximum cashout as Step 1. Those rules apply while the bonus is being cleared, so the larger percentage does not remove the play conditions.

A simple Step 2 example

With a $60 deposit, the 200% match is $120. The 40× wagering calculation would therefore be $4,800. If you deposit $500 and receive the full $1,000 match, the corresponding wagering target is $40,000.

300% Welcome Bonus: how the two-step package adds up

The current package is split into two matches rather than one 300% match on a single deposit. Step 1 supplies a 100% match up to $1,000, and Step 2 supplies a 200% match up to $1,000. If both matches reach their caps, the bonus amounts total $2,000, with the 100 free spins attached to Step 1.

That combined figure does not mean one deposit receives 300% automatically. Each step has its own minimum deposit, activation and wagering conditions. The two steps must be activated within 30 days of registration, and the bonus queue controls when the next step becomes active.

  • Step 1: 100% up to $1,000, with a $30 minimum deposit and 100 free spins.
  • Step 2: 200% up to $1,000, with a $60 minimum deposit.
  • Combined maximum match value: $2,000 when both steps reach their individual caps.
  • Both steps use 40× wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet per spin or round while clearing.

Wagering rules, eligible games and the $2,000 cashout limit

Both welcome steps carry a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress, which gives you a practical way to identify eligible play before you start. The terms also state that $7.50 CAD from each bet is counted towards wagering progress.

RuleExact termWorked example
Wagering40× the bonus amount$100 bonus means $4,000 in wagering
Full Step 1 match$1,000 bonus$1,000 × 40 = $40,000
Full Step 2 match$1,000 bonus$1,000 × 40 = $40,000
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or roundApplies while clearing the wagering requirement
Maximum cashout$2,000Applies to both welcome-bonus steps

The maximum-bet rule matters even when you are playing with your own deposit alongside bonus funds. Keep each spin or round at $7.50 or below while the wagering requirement is active. A higher stake can conflict with the bonus conditions.

Put the 40× figure into context

A $100 Step 1 deposit gives a $100 bonus, so the wagering target is $4,000. A $1,000 Step 1 deposit gives the full $1,000 bonus, making the target $40,000. For Step 2, the $60 minimum deposit creates a $120 bonus and a $4,800 target.

Keep the wagering target in sight

A welcome bonus is promotional credit with real wagering conditions, not guaranteed profit. Set a budget before you play, and use the deposit and loss limits in Profile if you want a fixed daily, weekly or monthly boundary.

What happens when both welcome steps are active

Multiple active bonuses can be queued, but their order is fixed. The first activated bonus must be wagered before the next one begins, and you cannot change that order. This is worth checking before selecting both steps, especially if you want to work through the offers one at a time.

  • Each bonus can be cancelled individually using the Details button on its bonus card.
  • A withdrawal with an active bonus balance is not available until the active bonus is cleared or cancelled.
  • Unused bonuses, including unused free spins, are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created.
  • An active bonus can also be cancelled through support.
  • Bonus history is retained for one month.

You can set deposit and loss limits in the Limits tab of Profile. A decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase or cancellation takes effect within 24 hours. Self-exclusion tools are also available in Profile, which is handy if you want a longer break from play.

Ready to choose your welcome step?

Select the relevant offer in Cashbox before depositing, then keep the minimum deposit and wagering rules beside you while you play.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is included in the Lucky Hills Casino Welcome Bonus?

Step 1 is a 100% match up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins. Step 2 is a 200% match up to $1,000, giving a combined maximum of $2,000 in match bonuses across both steps.

What is the minimum deposit for Step 1?

The Step 1 minimum deposit is $30. It must be selected in Cashbox before you deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for Step 2?

Step 2 requires a minimum deposit of $60 and gives a 200% match, up to $1,000.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Complete registration, open Cashbox and select the relevant step before depositing. The bonus is credited automatically after the deposit is processed.

How are the 100 free spins delivered?

The 100 spins from Step 1 arrive as 20 spins per day for five days. Winnings from these free spins have a maximum cap of $300.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount for both steps. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round for the Australian market while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $2,000 for both welcome-bonus steps.

Can I activate both welcome-bonus steps?

Both steps can be activated within 30 days of registration. The first activated bonus must be wagered before the next one begins, and the activation order cannot be changed.

Can I withdraw while a welcome bonus is active?

A withdrawal with an active bonus balance is not available. You can cancel the active bonus through its Details button or contact support, while unused bonuses are cancelled automatically when a withdrawal request is created.