Lucky Hills Casino$50 No Deposit Bonus

Lucky Hills Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking into the Lucky Hills Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The closest real options are 20 free spins through the PWA, 20 spins for a qualifying review and weekly cashback from level 5. Here is how each route works, what you need to do, and where the wagering rules matter.

Lucky Hills Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board, licence number OGL/2024/923/0383, and uses SSL encryption across the platform to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorComplete Technologies N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Game Library6,000+ titles from 69 providers
  • Payment MethodsCards, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay & more

The current no-deposit options and what each one requires

The current offer set does not include a $50 no deposit bonus. Instead, Lucky Hills in Australia can use the no-deposit rewards tied to the PWA installation, a review submission and the VIP Club cashback programme.

These offers are quite different from a deposit match. The PWA and review routes provide free spins, while cashback is linked to your loyalty level and weekly account activity. Each has its own wagering requirement, so the reward amount is not the same as cash you can withdraw immediately.

RouteRewardMain conditionWagering
PWA installation20 free spins on a top slotInstall the PWA and sign in through it40x
Review reward20 free spins on Gems and Cash: Hold and WinLeave a review, provide a screenshot and follow the bot instructions40x
Weekly cashback2% at Pearl up to 5% at Pink DiamondReach loyalty level 5, Pearl, or higher5x

The main difference is the trigger

The PWA reward is triggered by signing in through the installed shortcut. The review spins require a review and screenshot, while cashback starts through the Loyalty Program after you reach Pearl.

PWA free spins: the simplest no-deposit route

The PWA is a mobile-optimised version of the browser casino. It works on smartphones and tablets, and it has the same games and features as the browser version. You install it as a shortcut rather than downloading a native iOS or Android app.

  1. Open Lucky Hills on your phone

    Use Chrome on Android or Safari on iOS to access the casino in your mobile browser.

  2. Install the PWA shortcut

    Add the shortcut to your home screen. An icon then appears alongside your other mobile apps.

  3. Sign in through the shortcut

    The 20 no deposit free spins are credited automatically after you sign in via the installed PWA.

  4. Use the spins on the assigned slot

    The reward is for a top slot selected under the offer. Its winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement.

There is no deposit step attached to this route in the stated offer conditions. You also do not need to enter a Promo Code for the PWA reward. Once the spins appear, check the bonus card for the active balance and wagering progress before playing.

Install first, then sign in

The automatic credit is tied to signing in through the PWA. Opening the normal mobile browser is not the same step.

Review spins and deposit-linked free spins explained

A second no-deposit route gives you 20 free spins on Gems and Cash: Hold and Win. To receive them, leave a review on any platform except Casino Guru, take a screenshot and follow the instructions sent through the platform bot. The free spins have a 40x wagering requirement.

  • Submit the review using the platform instructions.
  • Keep a screenshot of the completed review.
  • Follow the bot instructions for sending the screenshot.
  • Check that the 20 spins have been added before starting play.
  • Work through the 40x wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

There is also a separate free-spin promotion linked to a deposit. It gives 10 free spins on Queen of Nile when you use either code 4WRNCK or LJZTC3, follow Lucky Hills on Facebook or Instagram and deposit at least 20 EUR. That route carries 40x wagering, so it should be treated as a deposit promotion rather than a true no-deposit offer.

The deposit match is another option if you want more bonus value. Step 1 gives a 100% match up to $1,000 AUD plus 100 free spins with a minimum deposit of $30. Step 2 gives a 200% match up to $1,000 AUD with a minimum deposit of $60.

Welcome bonus rules that affect your cashout

The two-step welcome package must be activated within 30 days of registration. Select the offer in the Cashbox before making the deposit, and the bonus is credited automatically once that deposit has been processed.

How the 40x calculation works

The welcome bonus uses 40x wagering on the bonus amount. For example, a $500 bonus creates $20,000 in wagering. A full $1,000 bonus creates $40,000. The same 40x rule applies to the PWA spins, review spins and Promo Code free spins under their stated offer conditions.

TermStep 1Step 2
Match100% up to $1,000200% up to $1,000
Minimum deposit$30 AUD$60 AUD
Wagering40x40x
Maximum bet while clearing$7.50 per spin or round$7.50 per spin or round
Maximum cashout$2,000 AUD$2,000 AUD

Step 1 releases its 100 free spins as 20 per day for five days, rather than all at once. Winnings from those free spins are capped at $300 AUD. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards wagering progress, and the terms state that 7.50 CAD from each bet is counted towards progress.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

While clearing the welcome wagering requirement in the AU market, keep each spin or round at $7.50 or less. The $2,000 maximum cashout applies to the welcome bonus.

Bonuses are queued in activation order. The first activated bonus must be wagered before the next one starts, and that order cannot be changed. You can have one casino bonus and one sports bonus being wagered at the same time, and each bonus can be cancelled from its Details button.

Weekly cashback: the longer-term no-deposit reward

Weekly cashback starts at loyalty level 5, called Pearl, and rises from 2% to 5% at the highest level, Pink Diamond. It is credited automatically every Thursday after 00:01 UTC, with a minimum cashback amount of 1 EUR to cash out. The wagering requirement is 5x, which is lower than the 40x requirement attached to the free-spin routes.

The cashback calculation uses weekly net deposits minus your account balance and active withdrawal requests at the time of accrual. A simple way to approach it is to check your loyalty level before Thursday and then review the cashback card after the crediting time.

All registered players start in the VIP Club / Loyalty Program at lifetime level 1, Luckyway #1. Lifetime progress uses Experience Points, which never expire, while seasonal VIP progress uses Season Points during each 3-month season. Level-up rewards can include free spins, deposit bonuses, cashback and cash rewards.

The Lucky Store opens monthly and offers up to 3,000 EUR in real money rewards redeemable with coins. You earn one coin per 50 EUR of bonus or real money wagered, with additional coins available through exclusive tournaments and quests.

Choose the reward that fits your play

Use the PWA route for a quick free-spin reward, or build towards Pearl if weekly cashback is more useful to you. Check the wagering requirement before activating anything.

Withdrawals, active bonuses and verification

An active bonus balance cannot be withdrawn. You can cancel an active bonus from the bonus card or through support, but unused bonuses, including unused free spins, are automatically cancelled when you create a withdrawal request.

Identity verification is required before withdrawals. KYC usually takes 2-24 hours and is completed once, with the required documents shown in the Verification section of your Profile. A withdrawal request can take up to 24 hours for review and confirmation, followed by up to 3-5 business days for the payment provider to process.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal50 EUR
Maximum withdrawal per month25,000 EUR
Card withdrawals50-1,800 EUR, no fee
Cryptocurrency and inPay50-2,000 EUR, no fee
Overall win limitNo win limit

A new card or payment method needs prior verification in your Profile. Interac withdrawals are processed in as little as 30-45 minutes, while the general review and provider processing times still depend on the selected method.

Set a limit before using any free-spin reward

Free spins and cashback still involve real-money wagering once you move beyond the reward itself. Before playing, set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits in the Limits tab of your Profile. A lower limit takes effect immediately, while an increase or cancellation takes effect within 24 hours.

Loss limits are also available for daily, weekly and monthly periods. The formula is Loss limit = Bets - Wins, and it includes real and bonus money across casino and sports play. Self-exclusion tools are available in Profile as well.

Treat the reward as entertainment

A wagering requirement can take time and does not guarantee a return. Decide your limit before claiming spins or cashback, and stop when your entertainment budget is used.

Ready to check the no-deposit routes?

Start with the PWA installation steps, then review the active bonus card for the reward conditions and wagering progress.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How do I get the 20 PWA free spins?

Install the PWA through Chrome on Android or Safari on iOS, add it to your home screen and sign in through the shortcut. The 20 free spins on a top slot are credited automatically after that sign-in.

What free spins come with a review?

You can receive 20 free spins on Gems and Cash: Hold and Win after leaving a review on any platform except Casino Guru. A screenshot is required, and the platform bot sends the instructions.

What wagering requirement applies to the no-deposit free spins?

The PWA spins and review spins each carry a 40x wagering requirement. The 10 Queen of Nile spins linked to the two promo codes also carry 40x wagering.

When does Lucky Hills cashback start?

Weekly cashback begins at loyalty level 5, Pearl. The rate starts at 2% and reaches 5% at Pink Diamond, with crediting every Thursday after 00:01 UTC and a 5x wagering requirement.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

Step 1 requires a minimum deposit of $30 AUD and offers a 100% match up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins. Step 2 requires $60 AUD and offers a 200% match up to $1,000.

How long do the welcome bonus steps remain available?

Both steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. Select the preferred step in the Cashbox before depositing.

What happens if I request a withdrawal with an active bonus?

An active bonus balance cannot be withdrawn. Unused bonuses and free spins are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created, and an active bonus can also be cancelled through its Details button or support.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

KYC identity verification is required before withdrawals. It is completed once and typically takes 2-24 hours, with the required documents shown in the Verification section of your Profile.