Lucky Hills Casino$50 Deposit Bonus

Lucky Hills Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What a $50 AUD Deposit Gets You

A $50 AUD deposit fits the first Lucky Hills Casino welcome step. You get a $50 match bonus plus 100 free spins, with the main conditions being 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $2,000 cashout cap.

Lucky Hills Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board, licence number OGL/2024/923/0383, and uses SSL encryption across the platform to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorComplete Technologies N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Game Library6,000+ titles from 69 providers
  • Payment MethodsCards, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay & more

A $50 deposit fits Step 1 and unlocks the first welcome package

The useful way to think about a $50 deposit is that it sits comfortably above the $30 minimum for Welcome Bonus Step 1. Because this is a 100% match, a $50 AUD deposit creates a $50 AUD bonus. The offer also includes 100 free spins, so your total promotional extras are the matched bonus and the spins.

The second welcome step starts at a $60 AUD deposit and uses a 200% match up to $1,000, so it is a separate option from the $50 route. Both steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. The free spins from Step 1 arrive as 20 spins per day for five days, and winnings from those spins are capped at $300 AUD.

TermStep 1 ruleWhat it means for $50
Match100% up to $1,000 AUD$50 deposit creates a $50 bonus
Minimum deposit$30 AUD$50 clears the minimum
Free spins100 spins20 per day across five days
Free-spin winnings cap$300 AUDApplies to winnings from the Step 1 spins
Maximum cashout$2,000 AUDApplies to the welcome bonus

The $50 maths is simple

A 100% match on a $50 AUD deposit gives you $50 AUD in bonus funds. The bonus amount, rather than the deposit alone, is what the 40× wagering calculation uses.

How to activate the $50 welcome bonus before depositing

The order matters here. Select the bonus in the Cashbox first, then make the deposit. Once the deposit has been processed, the bonus is credited automatically. Choosing the offer after paying in is not the intended claim process, so it is worth taking a moment before you confirm the deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Use the Sign Up button, enter your email and create a password, then choose your country. You must confirm that you are at least 18.

  2. Complete your details

    Enter your full name, date of birth, full address and phone number. A confirmation link is sent by email, and clicking it activates the account.

  3. Open the Cashbox

    Choose Welcome Bonus Step 1 before entering your deposit details. The $50 AUD amount meets the $30 AUD minimum for this step.

  4. Make the deposit

    Deposit $50 AUD or more using an available payment option. The selected welcome bonus is added automatically after the deposit is processed.

  5. Use the bonus within its time window

    Both welcome steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. Keep the timing in mind if you plan to use the second step later.

AUD is one of the accepted account currencies. The brand lists cards, bank options, e-wallets and cryptocurrency among its deposit choices, and there are no platform fees on deposits. Your bank or payment provider may still charge its own fee.

Start with the amount that suits the first step

A $50 AUD deposit reaches the Step 1 minimum without moving into the second-step terms. Select the offer in the Cashbox before you pay in.

How the 40× wagering rule works on a $50 bonus

The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. With a $50 bonus created by a $50 deposit, the calculation is 40 × $50, which gives $2,000 in required wagering. This is not 40 times the combined deposit and bonus; the rule is applied to the bonus amount.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$50 AUD
Matched bonus$50 AUD
Wagering rate40× the bonus
Required wagering$2,000 AUD

Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress. That category gives you a practical way to find eligible games instead of guessing whether a title contributes. The rules also state that 7.50 CAD from each bet is counted towards progress.

While clearing the welcome requirement in the Australian market, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round. Keep every spin or round at or below that amount until the wagering is complete. A larger bet can put the bonus terms at risk, even if the game itself is in the eligible category.

  • Select a game from the Bonus Wagering category.
  • Keep each spin or round at $7.50 or less while the requirement is active.
  • Track progress against the $2,000 calculation for a $50 matched bonus.
  • Remember that the free-spin winnings cap is $300 AUD, separate from the $2,000 welcome-bonus cashout cap.
  • If more than one bonus is queued, the first activated bonus must be wagered before the next one begins.

Keep the deposit and bonus amounts separate

For this example, the deposit is $50 and the bonus is $50. Writing those two figures down before you start makes the 40× calculation much easier to follow.

The $2,000 cashout cap and the steps before a payout

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of $2,000 AUD. This cap applies to the welcome package, while the casino states that there is no overall win limit. The free-spin winnings cap is separate and is set at $300 AUD for the Step 1 spins.

An active bonus balance cannot be withdrawn. You can cancel an active bonus through support, while unused bonuses, including unused free spins, are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created. It is worth checking your bonus status before requesting a payout so you know which promotional funds are still active.

ItemRule
Identity verificationRequired before withdrawals; usually 2-24 hours and completed once
Request reviewUp to 24 hours
Payment provider processingUp to 3-5 business days after review
Minimum withdrawal50 EUR
Maximum withdrawal per month25,000 EUR

A new payment method or card needs prior verification in the Profile area. The verification process is completed in the Profile's Verification section, and having the account verified before transfers can make the payout process more straightforward.

The withdrawal terms also list limits by currency and payment method. For example, card withdrawals are shown from 50 to 1,800 EUR, while cryptocurrency and inPay withdrawals are shown from 50 to 2,000 EUR, with no fee listed for those methods.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after your first deposit

For Lucky Hills Australia players who keep using the account, the Loyalty Program adds rewards beyond the first welcome package. Every registered player starts at Level 1, Luckyway #1. Lifetime progress uses Experience Points, or XP, and XP does not expire.

Cashback becomes available from loyalty level 5, called Pearl. The rate starts at 2% and reaches 5% at Pink Diamond, the highest level. Cashback is credited every Thursday after 00:01 UTC and has a 5× wagering requirement. The amount is calculated from weekly net deposits minus the account balance and active withdrawal requests at the time of accrual.

RewardKey term
CashbackAvailable from Pearl; 2% to 5%; 5× wagering
Lucky StoreOpens monthly with up to 3,000 EUR in real-money rewards
PWA install20 no-deposit free spins on a top slot after signing in through the app
Daily ChampionThe largest cumulative wager wins 150 free spins

The Progressive Web App works on smartphones and tablets through Chrome on Android or Safari on iOS. It is the mobile version of the browser experience, and installing it triggers 20 free spins on a top slot after you sign in through the app. Those spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

The LuckyHills Daily Champion tournament runs every day. The player with the largest cumulative wager takes the top prize of 150 free spins, while participation requires opening the specific tournament and selecting Participate.

Set deposit and loss limits before you start playing

A bonus is easier to manage when you decide your spending limit first. Lucky Hills lets you set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits in the Limits tab of your Profile. A decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase or cancellation takes effect within 24 hours.

Loss limits are available in the same area. The formula is Loss limit = Bets - Wins, and it includes real and bonus money across casino and sports activity. Self-exclusion tools are also available in Profile, so you can choose the control that fits your situation.

Treat the $50 as a spending limit, not a target

The match and free spins do not remove the risk of losing real money. Set your deposit and loss limits before you begin, and keep the $50 amount within your entertainment budget.

Keep the bonus plan within your limits

Choose your deposit and loss settings before playing, then use the Bonus Wagering category and the $7.50 maximum bet to keep the terms clear.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $50 AUD deposit get at Lucky Hills Casino?

It fits Welcome Bonus Step 1 and creates a $50 AUD match bonus because the offer uses a 100% match. You also receive 100 free spins, delivered as 20 per day for five days.

How do I activate the $50 deposit bonus?

Choose Welcome Bonus Step 1 in the Cashbox before making your deposit. Once the $50 AUD deposit is processed, the bonus is credited automatically.

How much wagering applies to a $50 matched bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $50 bonus therefore creates $2,000 in required wagering, using games in the Bonus Wagering category.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

For the Australian market, the maximum is $7.50 per spin or round while the wagering requirement is active. The bonus rules also state that 7.50 CAD from each bet counts towards progress.

When are the Step 1 free spins delivered?

The 100 spins arrive as 20 spins per day across five days. Winnings from these free spins have a $300 AUD cap.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The welcome package has a maximum cashout of $2,000 AUD. The casino also states that there is no overall win limit.

How long does identity verification take before a withdrawal?

KYC verification is required before withdrawals, usually takes 2-24 hours and is completed once. The request then has up to 24 hours for review, followed by up to 3-5 business days for the payment provider.

When must the welcome steps be activated?

Both welcome steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. Step 1 has the $30 AUD minimum deposit, making it the step that applies to a $50 AUD deposit.