Lucky Hills Casino300% Welcome Bonus

Lucky Hills Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: How Both Steps Work

The Lucky Hills Casino 300% Welcome Bonus combines a 100% match up to $1,000 AUD with a second 200% match up to another $1,000 AUD, plus 100 free spins. Here is how to activate the package, work through the 40× wagering and understand the cashout rules before you deposit.

Lucky Hills Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board, licence number OGL/2024/923/0383, and uses SSL encryption across the platform to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorComplete Technologies N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Game Library6,000+ titles from 69 providers
  • Payment MethodsCards, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay & more

What the 300% welcome package actually includes

The 300% figure comes from two separate matched deposits, rather than one single 300% match. The first step is a 100% match, while the second step is a 200% match. Together, the matched bonus amounts can reach $2,000 AUD.

StepMatchMinimum depositWageringMax bet and cashout
Step 1100% match up to $1,000 AUD, plus 100 free spins$30 AUD40× on the bonus amount$7.50 AUD per spin or round; $2,000 AUD max cashout
Step 2200% match up to $1,000 AUD$60 AUD40× on the bonus amount$7.50 AUD per spin or round; $2,000 AUD max cashout

The percentage determines how much bonus money you receive. At the maximum, a $1,000 AUD deposit reaches the Step 1 match cap. A $500 AUD deposit reaches the Step 2 match cap because 200% of $500 is $1,000. The minimum deposits are lower, but they will not produce the maximum matched amount.

The package has a firm 30-day window

Both steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. Plan the claim around that window so the second part does not get left behind.

How to activate both bonus steps before you deposit

Claiming starts in the Cashbox, not after the deposit has already been made. That order matters. The bonus must be selected before depositing, then it is credited automatically once the deposit has been processed.

  1. Create your account

    Click the orange Sign Up button, enter your email address, create a password and choose your country. Confirm that you are at least 18, then provide your full name, date of birth, full address and phone number.

  2. Activate the account

    Open the confirmation email and click its link. If it does not appear straight away, check your Spam folder. The account needs to be active before you manage the welcome offer.

  3. Choose the first bonus in Cashbox

    Select the welcome offer before making the deposit. The selection needs to be made within 30 days of registration, and the same timing applies to both steps.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD for Step 1 or $60 AUD for Step 2. Once the payment is processed, the selected bonus is added automatically.

  5. Work through the queue in order

    If both bonuses are active or queued, the first activated bonus must be wagered before the next one begins. The order cannot be changed.

AUD is one of the accepted account currencies, alongside CAD, USD, NZD, EUR, BRL and INR. There is one account per currency, and one account is allowed per household and IP address.

Ready to set up the welcome package?

Select the bonus in Cashbox first, then make the deposit that matches the step you want to activate.

40× wagering: the bet limit and eligible games

Both matched deposit steps carry a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. In plain English, the required playthrough is calculated from the bonus credited, not simply from the amount you deposited.

RuleTermHow to use it
Wagering requirement40× the bonus amountMultiply the bonus credited by 40 to estimate the required turnover.
Maximum bet$7.50 AUD per spin or roundKeep each spin or round at or below this amount while clearing wagering.
Eligible gamesBonus Wagering categoryOnly games in this category count towards progress.
Bet contribution7.50 CAD from each betThis amount is counted towards wagering progress under the bonus terms.

For a simple example, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 of wagering at 40×. A maximum $1,000 bonus creates $40,000 of wagering. If both matched bonuses reach their $1,000 caps, the two bonus amounts would represent $80,000 of turnover in total, calculated separately at 40×.

  • The $7.50 AUD ceiling applies to every spin or round while the wagering requirement is being cleared.
  • Use the Bonus Wagering category when you want your play to count towards the requirement.
  • One casino bonus and one sports bonus can be wagered at the same time.
  • Multiple active bonuses stay in their activation order, and the order cannot be rearranged.

Keep the $7.50 bet ceiling in mind

A larger wager does not speed up the bonus if it breaks the maximum-bet rule. Staying at or below $7.50 per spin or round is the practical way to protect the bonus while clearing its terms.

Free spins: delivery schedule and the $300 winnings cap

The 100 free spins are attached to Step 1 of the package. They are not delivered in one batch. You receive 20 free spins per day for five days, giving 100 spins in total.

RewardDeliveryWinnings cap
100 free spins20 per day across 5 days$300 AUD

The $300 AUD figure is the cap on winnings from these welcome free spins. It is separate from the $2,000 AUD maximum cashout attached to each matched welcome step, so it helps to keep the two limits distinct when checking your bonus balance.

All bonus timing is governed by UTC. That also applies to other promotional crediting times, so use the account timestamps rather than your local clock when checking when a reward should appear.

Cashout rules, verification and payout timing

The welcome package has a $2,000 AUD maximum cashout for each step. The general withdrawal terms also set a minimum withdrawal of $50 EUR and a maximum withdrawal per month of $25,000 EUR. No overall win limit applies, but the welcome bonus cashout cap still applies to funds linked to that offer.

ItemTermPractical meaning
Welcome bonus cashout$2,000 AUD per stepThis is the maximum cashout attached to each matched welcome step.
Free-spin winnings$300 AUDThis cap applies to winnings from the 100 Step 1 free spins.
Minimum withdrawal$50 EURA withdrawal request must meet this minimum.
Monthly withdrawal maximum$25,000 EURThis is the general monthly maximum stated in the withdrawal terms.

A withdrawal request with an active bonus balance cannot be completed until the bonus is cleared or cancelled. Individual bonuses can be cancelled through the Details button on the bonus card. Unused bonuses, including unused free spins, are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created.

Identity verification is required before withdrawal. KYC normally takes 2-24 hours and is completed once, with the required documents shown in the Verification section of Profile. A new card or payment method also needs prior verification in Profile.

The request review and confirmation stage can take up to 24 hours. After that, the payment provider can take up to 3-5 business days to complete the transfer. Interac withdrawals are processed in as little as 30-45 minutes.

Account setup and bonus control for a smoother claim

When you use Lucky Hills Casino Online, the account tools give you a few simple ways to keep the offer manageable. The Login area lets you access your account, while the bonus card shows active rewards and the Details button provides the individual cancellation control.

Deposits can be made in AUD and through options such as Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Apple Pay, Google Pay and other listed card, bank and cryptocurrency methods. There are no platform fees on deposits, although a bank or payment provider may charge separately.

  • Confirm the account email before trying to activate the offer.
  • Select the welcome bonus in Cashbox before the deposit is processed.
  • Check that your deposit meets the minimum for the chosen step.
  • Keep bets at or below $7.50 AUD per spin or round during wagering.
  • Use the Bonus Wagering category so play counts towards progress.
  • Check the bonus card before requesting a withdrawal.

Deposit and loss limits can be set in the Limits tab of Profile. A decrease applies immediately, while an increase or cancellation takes effect within 24 hours. Self-exclusion tools are also available in Profile, which is worth setting up before you start if you want a clear spending boundary.

If you need help with activation or a bonus card, live chat is available 24/7. It starts with an AI assistant; type “Agent” to reach a human agent.

Claim with the numbers in front of you

Choose your step, check the minimum deposit and keep the wagering terms nearby while you play. That makes the 300% package much easier to follow.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the 300% Welcome Bonus mean?

It is a two-step package: a 100% match up to $1,000 AUD in Step 1 and a 200% match up to $1,000 AUD in Step 2. The matched bonus total can reach $2,000 AUD.

What is the minimum deposit for each step?

Step 1 requires a minimum deposit of $30 AUD. Step 2 requires a minimum deposit of $60 AUD.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Select the offer in Cashbox before depositing. Both steps must be activated within 30 days of registering, and the selected bonus is credited automatically after the deposit is processed.

How much wagering is required?

Both matched steps use a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress.

How are the 100 free spins delivered?

The Step 1 free spins arrive as 20 per day for five days. Winnings from those free spins have a $300 AUD cap.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $7.50 AUD per spin or round while the wagering requirement is active.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

Each welcome step has a $2,000 AUD maximum cashout. The free-spin winnings cap is separate and is $300 AUD.

What must happen before I request a withdrawal?

The active bonus balance needs to be cleared or cancelled, and identity verification is required before withdrawal. KYC usually takes 2-24 hours.