Lucky Hills Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Lucky Hills Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Step 2 Explained

The Lucky Hills Casino 200% Deposit Bonus is the second part of the welcome package for Australian players. You can receive a 200% match of your deposit up to $1,000 AUD, with a $60 AUD minimum deposit and clear wagering rules to follow.

Lucky Hills Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board, licence number OGL/2024/923/0383, and uses SSL encryption across the platform to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorComplete Technologies N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Game Library6,000+ titles from 69 providers
  • Payment MethodsCards, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay & more

What the 200% Deposit Bonus gives you

Step 2 matches your deposit at 200%, up to a maximum bonus of $1,000 AUD. The minimum deposit is $60 AUD. So, a $60 AUD deposit produces a $120 AUD bonus, while a $500 AUD deposit reaches the full $1,000 AUD match. Depositing more than $500 AUD does not increase the bonus above its cap.

TermRule
Deposit match200% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000 AUD
Minimum deposit$60 AUD
Wagering requirement40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 AUD per spin or round
Maximum cashout$2,000 AUD

The bonus is designed for casino play, and the wagering requirement is calculated from the bonus amount. That means the size of your deposit matters twice: it sets the match you receive, and it changes the amount you need to wager before the bonus can be cleared.

The full match needs a $500 AUD deposit

A 200% match reaches the $1,000 AUD ceiling at a $500 AUD deposit. Any deposit above that amount still receives the capped $1,000 AUD bonus.

How Step 2 fits into the two-part welcome package

The 200% offer is Step 2 of the Lucky Hills Casino welcome package. Step 1 gives a 100% match up to $1,000 AUD plus 100 free spins, with a $30 AUD minimum deposit. Those free spins arrive as 20 per day over five days, and winnings from them are capped at $300 AUD.

Both welcome steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. If you have more than one bonus active or queued, the first activated bonus must be wagered before the next one begins. The order cannot be changed, so choose the sequence in the Cashbox with that rule in mind.

StepOfferMinimum deposit
Step 1100% match up to $1,000 AUD plus 100 free spins$30 AUD
Step 2200% match up to $1,000 AUD$60 AUD

This makes Step 2 the larger deposit match, while the free spins are attached to Step 1. Both steps use a 40× wagering requirement and the same $7.50 AUD maximum bet while the requirement is being cleared.

How to activate the bonus before you deposit

The key detail is the order: select the promotion in the Cashbox first, then make the deposit. The bonus is credited automatically once the deposit has been processed.

  1. Create your account

    Click the orange Sign Up button, enter your email address, create a password and select your country.

  2. Confirm your age

    Tick the box confirming that you are at least 18, then click Sign Up.

  3. Complete your details

    Provide your full name, date of birth, full address and phone number.

  4. Activate the account

    Open the email confirmation link sent after registration. If it does not appear straight away, check your Spam folder.

  5. Choose Step 2 in the Cashbox

    Select the 200% Deposit Bonus before depositing. A qualifying deposit of at least $60 AUD then triggers the match after processing.

A practical way to avoid mistakes is to decide your deposit amount before opening the Cashbox. For the maximum match, that amount is $500 AUD. You also need to activate the step within the 30-day registration window, with bonus timing governed by UTC.

Ready to set up Step 2?

Choose the 200% offer in the Cashbox before making your deposit, then check that the bonus has been credited after processing.

40× wagering explained with simple numbers

The 40× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the original deposit. In plain terms, multiply the bonus credited to your account by 40 to work out the required wagering turnover.

DepositBonus at 200%40× wagering target
$60 AUD$120 AUD$4,800 AUD
$250 AUD$500 AUD$20,000 AUD
$500 AUD$1,000 AUD$40,000 AUD

For example, a $60 AUD deposit gives you a $120 AUD bonus. Multiplying $120 AUD by 40 gives a $4,800 AUD wagering target. At the maximum match, the $1,000 AUD bonus produces a $40,000 AUD target.

These figures describe turnover, not a promise of profit or a guaranteed result. Your balance can move up or down while you play, so it is sensible to set a spending limit before starting and treat the promotion as entertainment with real financial risk.

Keep the $7.50 AUD bet ceiling in mind

While clearing the welcome wagering requirement, the maximum bet is $7.50 AUD per spin or round. Going above that amount can affect how the bonus is handled.

Which games and bet sizes count towards clearing it

Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress on the welcome bonus. That category is the useful place to begin when you want your play to contribute to the requirement, rather than assuming every casino game qualifies.

  • Open the Bonus Wagering category before choosing a game.
  • Keep every spin or round at or below $7.50 AUD while the requirement is active.
  • Remember that only eligible games contribute to wagering progress.
  • The bonus rules state that $7.50 CAD from each bet is counted towards progress.
  • Check the bonus card for the current progress before changing to another active promotion.

Lucky Hills Online has a broad casino library, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live games and crash games. For this offer, the important point is not the size of the overall library but whether the selected title sits inside the Bonus Wagering category.

There can be one casino bonus and one sports bonus wagered at the same time. Casino bonuses still follow their own queue: the first activated bonus must be wagered before the next queued bonus starts, and the order stays fixed.

Cashout rules and what happens when you withdraw

The maximum cashout attached to the welcome bonus is $2,000 AUD. This is the bonus-specific cap to keep in mind when you are playing with the promotion.

A withdrawal cannot be made while you have an active bonus balance. You can cancel an active bonus through support, but cancelling means you should check what happens to the associated bonus balance before proceeding.

Unused bonuses, including unused free spins or other bonus funds, are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created. That makes it worth checking the bonus card and deciding whether you want to continue wagering before requesting a payout.

CheckWhat to expect
Identity verificationKYC is required before withdrawals
Verification timeTypically 2-24 hours
New card or payment methodMust be verified in Profile first
Request reviewUp to 24 hours
Payment provider processingUp to 3-5 business days after review

KYC is completed once, with the required documents shown in the Verification section of your Profile. Verifying the account before making transfers can make the later withdrawal process more straightforward.

Set a personal limit before you start wagering

A large match can make a promotion look bigger than the money you planned to spend, so set boundaries before you claim it. Lucky Hills Casino lets you set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits in the Limits tab of Profile.

You can also set loss limits for the same time periods. A loss limit is calculated as Bets minus Wins and includes real and bonus money across casino and sports play. Decreasing a deposit or loss limit takes effect immediately, while increasing or cancelling one takes effect within 24 hours.

  • Choose a deposit amount that fits your entertainment budget, rather than depositing simply to reach the $1,000 AUD match.
  • Set a limit before starting the wagering requirement.
  • Keep the $7.50 AUD maximum bet visible while you play.
  • Use the available self-exclusion tools if you want to take a longer break.

The match is optional entertainment, not a target

You do not need to chase the maximum bonus. A smaller deposit creates a smaller bonus and a smaller 40× wagering target.

Other Lucky Hills rewards that use different rules

The 200% Deposit Bonus is not the only promotion available at Lucky Hills Casino. Cashback starts from loyalty level 5, Pearl, at 2% and can reach 5% at Pink Diamond. It is credited every Thursday after 00:01 UTC and carries a 5× wagering requirement, so it follows a different structure from the welcome offer.

There are also Free Spins No Deposit opportunities connected with the PWA mobile app and a review submission. Installing the PWA and signing in through it triggers 20 free spins on a top slot, while submitting a review with a screenshot unlocks 20 free spins on Gems and Cash: Hold and Win. Both offers carry 40× wagering.

For players browsing Games Online, the LuckyHills Daily Champion tournament runs every day, with 150 free spins going to the player with the largest cumulative wager. Tournament participation requires opening the specific tournament area and clicking Participate, so it is separate from activating the deposit bonus.

Choose the promotion that suits your plan

If you want the larger upfront match, Step 2 offers 200% up to $1,000 AUD. If you prefer a loyalty-based reward later, Cashback uses its own 5× wagering rule from Pearl level 5.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Lucky Hills Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

Step 2 matches 200% of your deposit up to $1,000 AUD. The minimum deposit is $60 AUD, and the maximum match is reached with a $500 AUD deposit.

How do I claim the 200% bonus?

Register, open the Cashbox, select Step 2 before depositing and then make a qualifying deposit of at least $60 AUD. The bonus is credited automatically once the deposit is processed.

What does 40× wagering mean on Step 2?

It means the bonus amount is multiplied by 40. A $120 AUD bonus from a $60 AUD deposit creates a $4,800 AUD wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 AUD per spin or round while clearing the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

How long do I have to activate the welcome steps?

Both welcome steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. Bonus timing is governed by UTC.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress. The bonus rules also state that $7.50 CAD from each bet is counted towards progress.

Can I withdraw while the 200% bonus is active?

A withdrawal with an active bonus balance is not available. You can cancel an active bonus through support, and unused bonuses are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout for the welcome bonus is $2,000 AUD.