Lucky Hills Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Lucky Hills Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Package Works

Looking at a $300 deposit? At Lucky Hills Casino, the closest fit is the two-step welcome package: choose Step 1 for a match equal to your deposit plus 100 free spins, or Step 2 for a larger match. Here’s how the numbers, 40× wagering and $2,000 max cashout work in practice.

Lucky Hills Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board, licence number OGL/2024/923/0383, and uses SSL encryption across the platform to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorComplete Technologies N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Game Library6,000+ titles from 69 providers
  • Payment MethodsCards, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay & more

What a $300 deposit can unlock in the welcome package

For a $300 AUD deposit, the result depends on which welcome step you activate. Step 1 matches 100% of the deposit, so a $300 deposit produces a $300 AUD bonus. It also includes 100 free spins. Step 2 matches 200%, so the same deposit produces a $600 AUD bonus.

Both steps have a bonus cap of $1,000 AUD, which means a $300 deposit sits comfortably below the maximum in either case. Lucky Hills makes the minimum deposit different for each step, so the step you choose matters even when your planned deposit is the same.

StepMinimum depositMatch from $300Extra rewardMaximum cashout
Step 1$30 AUD$300 AUD100 free spins$2,000 AUD
Step 2$60 AUD$600 AUDNo free spins stated for this step$2,000 AUD

The 100 free spins from Step 1 arrive as 20 spins per day for five days, rather than in one bundle. Winnings from those free spins have a $300 AUD cap. So, when you compare the package with a $300 Deposit Bonus search, look at the bonus amount, spin delivery, wagering and cashout rules together - not just the headline match.

How to select and claim the welcome package

The important part is selecting the offer before you make the deposit. The bonus is chosen in the Cashbox and is credited automatically once the deposit has been processed. A $300 AUD deposit clears the minimum for both welcome steps, but you still need to select the step you want first.

  1. Create your account

    Click the orange Sign Up button, enter your email and create a password, then select your country. Confirm that you are at least 18 and complete the form with your full name, date of birth, address and phone number.

  2. Activate the chosen step

    Open the Cashbox before depositing and select Step 1 or Step 2. The welcome bonuses must be activated within 30 days of registration.

  3. Make the $300 AUD deposit

    Enter $300 AUD through an available payment option. Step 1 uses the 100% match terms, while Step 2 uses the 200% match terms.

  4. Check the credit

    Once the deposit is processed, the selected bonus is credited automatically. Keep the welcome terms in mind before you start wagering.

You also need to click the confirmation link sent by email to activate the account. If it does not appear straight away, check the Spam folder. One account is allowed per household and IP address, and multiple accounts are prohibited.

Choose your welcome step before depositing

A $300 AUD deposit qualifies for either minimum, but the two steps produce different bonus amounts.

Wagering rules that shape the value of the match

The welcome package has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That means the deposit itself is not the figure used for the turnover calculation. For a $300 AUD deposit, calculate the requirement from the bonus credited under your chosen step.

Selected stepBonus creditedCalculationIllustrative wagering total
Step 1$300 AUD40 × $300$12,000 AUD
Step 2$600 AUD40 × $600$24,000 AUD

Use the Bonus Wagering category while clearing

Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress. The terms also state that $7.50 CAD from each bet is counted towards wagering progress.

There is a $7.50 AUD maximum bet per spin or round while you clear the wagering requirement. Keeping each bet at or below that amount is the simple way to stay within the stated limit. Multiple active bonuses can be queued, but the first activated bonus must be wagered before the next one begins, and the order cannot be changed.

One casino bonus and one sports bonus can be wagered at the same time. Bonus timing is governed by UTC, so use that time standard when checking the 30-day activation window or any other bonus timing.

Free-spin delivery, cashout and withdrawal checks

Step 1’s free spins are released at 20 per day over five days. The winnings cap for these spins is $300 AUD. This cap is separate from the $2,000 AUD maximum cashout attached to each welcome step, so it is worth keeping the two figures distinct.

A withdrawal request cannot be made with an active bonus balance. You can cancel an active bonus through support, while unused bonuses - including unused free spins - are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created.

Identity verification is required before a withdrawal. KYC is completed once and usually takes 2-24 hours, with the required documents shown in the Verification section of your Profile. After a withdrawal request, review and confirmation can take up to 24 hours, followed by up to 3-5 business days for the payment provider to complete the transfer.

  • Confirm which welcome step is active before you deposit.
  • Keep bets within the $7.50 AUD maximum while wagering.
  • Use games in the Bonus Wagering category so your play counts.
  • Complete KYC before you need to withdraw.
  • Remember that cancelling or requesting a withdrawal can affect unused bonus rewards.

Payment choices, mobile access and account limits

AUD is one of the accepted account currencies. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Tether, MiFinity, Neosurf and other card, e-wallet and cryptocurrency methods. Lucky Hills does not charge platform fees on deposits, although your bank or payment provider may apply a separate fee.

The mobile option is a Progressive Web App rather than a native Mobile App. You can install it through Chrome on Android or Safari on iOS, and it works on smartphones and tablets with the same games and features as the browser version. Signing in through the installed PWA automatically triggers 20 no deposit free spins on a top slot, with a 40× wagering requirement.

Before putting $300 into your account, set a limit that suits your budget. Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits are available in the Limits tab of your Profile. A decrease applies immediately, while an increase or cancellation takes effect within 24 hours.

Loss limits are available in the same place. The loss-limit formula is Bets minus Wins and includes real and bonus money across casino and sports play. Self-exclusion tools are also available in Profile, which gives you a straightforward way to pause access if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

Keep the deposit within your chosen limit

A bonus can add play funds, but it does not remove the real-money risk. Decide your deposit and loss limits before you start, and only use money set aside for entertainment.

Ready to check the $300 deposit figures?

Review the selected step, its wagering amount and the cashout cap before confirming the deposit.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $300 AUD deposit produce under Step 1?

If you select Step 1 before depositing, a $300 AUD deposit produces a $300 AUD match plus 100 free spins. The spins arrive as 20 per day for five days.

What does a $300 AUD deposit produce under Step 2?

Step 2 applies a 200% match, so a $300 AUD deposit produces a $600 AUD bonus. The maximum bonus under this step is $1,000 AUD.

What minimum deposit is needed for the welcome package?

Step 1 requires a minimum deposit of $30 AUD. Step 2 requires a minimum deposit of $60 AUD, so a $300 AUD deposit meets either minimum.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Select the welcome step in the Cashbox before making the deposit. The bonus is credited automatically after the deposit is processed, and both steps must be activated within 30 days of registration.

How much wagering applies to a $300 AUD deposit?

Wagering is calculated at 40× the bonus amount. That works out to $12,000 AUD for the $300 Step 1 bonus or $24,000 AUD for the $600 Step 2 bonus.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $7.50 AUD per spin or round while the wagering requirement is being cleared. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome package?

The maximum cashout for both welcome steps is $2,000 AUD. Step 1 free-spin winnings also have their own $300 AUD cap.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

Identity verification is required before a withdrawal. KYC is completed once and usually takes 2-24 hours, with the required documents shown in the Verification section of your Profile.