Lucky Hills Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Lucky Hills Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How Step 1 Works

The Lucky Hills Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your qualifying deposit up to $1,000 AUD and adds 100 Free Spins. Here is how to activate it, meet the 40× wagering rule and work within the bonus limits.

Lucky Hills Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board, licence number OGL/2024/923/0383, and uses SSL encryption across the platform to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorComplete Technologies N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Game Library6,000+ titles from 69 providers
  • Payment MethodsCards, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay & more

What the 100% deposit bonus gives you

Step 1 is a 100% deposit match. That means the bonus amount mirrors your qualifying deposit until the bonus reaches $1,000 AUD. The minimum deposit is $30 AUD, so a $30 AUD deposit gives you a $30 AUD bonus. A $1,000 AUD deposit reaches the full $1,000 AUD match.

The same step also includes 100 free spins. They arrive as 20 spins per day over five days rather than as one single bundle. Winnings from these free spins have a $300 AUD cap, so keep that figure in mind before you start playing.

TermRule
Match100% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum match$1,000 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Free spins100, delivered as 20 per day for 5 days
Free-spin winnings cap$300 AUD
Maximum cashout$2,000 AUD

The $2,000 AUD maximum cashout applies to the welcome bonus. It is separate from the match calculation, so a larger balance does not remove that bonus-specific cashout limit.

How to activate the offer before you deposit

For Lucky Hills Casino, the important step is choosing the offer in Cashbox before making the deposit. If you deposit first and select the bonus later, you may not get the match attached to that transaction. The offer must also be activated within 30 days of registration.

  1. Open your account

    Register, confirm your email address and use your Login to enter the account area.

  2. Choose Step 1 in Cashbox

    Open Cashbox and select the 100% match with 100 free spins before entering the deposit amount.

  3. Deposit at least $30 AUD

    Make a qualifying deposit of $30 AUD or more. The match follows the deposit amount, subject to the $1,000 AUD maximum.

  4. Wait for the deposit to process

    The bonus is credited automatically once the deposit has been processed.

  5. Use the free spins as they arrive

    The 100 free spins are released in groups of 20 per day for five days.

Select the offer first

The order matters: open Cashbox, activate the bonus, then deposit. Also check the registration date, because both welcome steps have to be activated within the 30-day window.

Ready to set up Step 1?

Choose the 100% match in Cashbox before depositing, then check that the bonus has been credited after your payment is processed.

How the 40× wagering requirement is calculated

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. It is not 40 times your deposit plus the bonus. For example, if your $30 AUD deposit creates a $30 AUD bonus, the wagering target is $1,200 AUD. If the bonus is $100 AUD, the target is $4,000 AUD.

Qualifying depositBonus credited40× wagering target
$30 AUD$30 AUD$1,200 AUD
$100 AUD$100 AUD$4,000 AUD
$1,000 AUD$1,000 AUD$40,000 AUD

Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress. That category is the practical shortcut when you want to avoid placing bets that do not move the counter. For progress purposes, $7.50 CAD from each bet is counted.

There is also a maximum bet while the welcome wagering requirement is active: $7.50 AUD per spin or round. This applies to both casino spins and rounds, so keep each stake at or below that amount until the wagering is complete.

  • Work out 40 times the bonus amount, not 40 times the deposit.
  • Use games in the Bonus Wagering category so your eligible play contributes to progress.
  • Keep each spin or round at $7.50 AUD or less while clearing the requirement.
  • Remember that the free-spin winnings cap is $300 AUD.

The bet limit applies during wagering

A bet above $7.50 AUD per spin or round can create a problem while the welcome requirement is still active. A simple way to stay organised is to leave the Bonus Wagering filter on and keep your stake within the stated limit.

What follows after the first welcome step

The welcome package has a second deposit step after Step 1. It is a 200% match up to $1,000 AUD and requires a minimum deposit of $60 AUD. It carries the same 40× wagering requirement, the $7.50 AUD maximum bet per spin or round while clearing wagering, and a $2,000 AUD maximum cashout.

Both welcome steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. If you activate more than one bonus, the first activated bonus is played through before the next one begins. The queue order cannot be changed, so choose the sequence you actually want before confirming each offer.

The free spins belong to Step 1. Step 2 is the additional match component, so do not expect another 100-spin allocation when that later step is activated.

How active bonuses affect your balance and withdrawals

You can have multiple active bonuses queued, but only the first activated bonus is worked on first. One casino bonus and one sports bonus can be wagered at the same time. The order of queued bonuses stays fixed.

A withdrawal cannot be requested while an active bonus balance remains. You can cancel an individual bonus from the Details button on its bonus card, and support can also help cancel an active bonus. Once a withdrawal request is created, unused bonuses, including unused free spins, are cancelled automatically.

  • Check which bonus is currently active before adding another promotion.
  • Finish the active wagering requirement before expecting the next queued bonus to begin.
  • Use the Details button if you decide to cancel an individual bonus.
  • Request a withdrawal only after checking the effect on unused bonuses and free spins.
  • Remember that bonus timing is governed by UTC.

Bonus history is retained for one month. That gives you a useful window to review recent activity, including which offer was activated and how your progress was recorded.

Which payment and account settings help you stay in control

AUD is one of the accepted account currencies. Deposit options include cards, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay and cryptocurrency methods such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether. The cashier shows the payment options available for your account, while the payment provider or bank may charge its own fee even though the casino does not add platform fees to deposits.

Before claiming, set a deposit limit in the Limits tab of your Profile if you want a firm spending boundary. Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits are available. A decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase or cancellation takes effect within 24 hours.

Loss limits are available in the same area. They use the formula Bets minus Wins and include real and bonus money across casino and sports activity. Self-exclusion tools are also available in Profile, which can be useful if you want a break rather than another promotion.

The bonus area can also show separate rewards, such as a Review-based free-spin offer or app-related Free Spins. Those promotions have their own activation and wagering rules, so select the exact Cashbox card you intend to use.

Keep the bonus choice clear

Open Cashbox, check the selected offer, and set any deposit or loss limits before you make a payment.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% deposit bonus?

The Step 1 minimum deposit is $30 AUD. The match is 100% of the qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $1,000 AUD.

How many free spins come with Step 1?

Step 1 includes 100 free spins. They are delivered as 20 per day over five days, and free-spin winnings have a $300 AUD cap.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress, and $7.50 CAD from each bet is counted.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $7.50 AUD per spin or round while the welcome wagering requirement is active.

When do I need to activate the welcome steps?

Both welcome steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. Step 1 must be selected in Cashbox before you deposit.

When is the bonus credited?

The selected bonus is credited automatically once the qualifying deposit has been processed.

How does the bonus queue work?

The first activated bonus must be wagered before the next queued bonus begins. The queue order cannot be changed.

What happens to withdrawals while the bonus is active?

A withdrawal request cannot be made while an active bonus balance remains. You can cancel the bonus through its Details button, and unused bonuses are cancelled when a withdrawal request is created.